Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection and Developing Regulation (Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December), BESTINVER GESTIÓN, S.A., SGIIC, BESTINVER PENSIONES EGPF, S.A. and BESTINVER SOCIEDAD DE VALORES, S.A. (hereinafter jointly referred as to, BESTINVER), as file managers, do hereby inform you that the use of certain services provided in our website require the provision of personal data through different forms and email and that such data shall be subject to processing and included in files held by the file manager. Said files are duly registered with the General Register of Personal Data of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

If the User does not request any service, the collection of personal data shall be solely and exclusively carried out by means of emails users may send BESTINVER to the email address bestinver@bestinver.es.

The User does hereby guarantee that any data it may provide, if any, through this website is true, accurate and updated; the user shall be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage that may arise as a consequence of the non-compliance with such obligation.

Personal data is collected and processed for the purpose of the provision by BESTINVER of the services requested by the User and of the proper maintenance of the relationship established, as well as the delivery, by traditional and/or electronic means, of commercial and promotional information about products and services managed by BESTINVER, as long as the User so authorises.

The holder of the data does expressly authorise the delivery of commercial and promotional information referred to in the previous paragraph and the assignment or communication of the data included in the file to any other company within the BESTINVER Group exclusively for the aforementioned purposes. The acceptance by the User for the treatment or assignment of their data in the manner established in this paragraph shall have a revocable nature by virtue of any applicable regulations on personal data protection.

Users may, at any time, exercise their rights to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of their personal data, contacting the controllers at the registered address, Calle Juan de Mena no. 8, 28014, Madrid, or the following email address: bestinver@bestinver.es. bestinver@bestinver.es.

Once the relationship with the User is terminated, BESTINVER shall keep the relevant data during the necessary period for the compliance with its legal obligations. Likewise, BESTINVER shall cancell all data collected when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was originally collected.

 

We use our own and third party cookies to improve our services and to display advertisements based on your preferences by analysing your browsing behaviour. If you continue browsing this page, you accept its use. You can obtain further information, or find out how to change your settings, in our cookies policy